Active
Property Photos
2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious bedrooms, and low maintenance living areas designed for convenience. Centrally located with quick access to US 27, US 17, SR 540, and I 4, this home provides easy commutes to Orlando and Tampa, as well as proximity to major attractions such as Disney and Legoland. Enjoy being just minutes away from lakes, parks, shopping centers, and a variety of dining options. A perfect rental opportunity for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a well connected location in the growing Winter Haven area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1268.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Whispering Trails Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (863) 326-6111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-850002-001300
  • Views: 210
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,070.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6424 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 2025 built home located in the highly desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383759
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Araujo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin