Active
Property Photos
13054 Lexington Summit Street
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 13054 Lexington Summit Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 13054 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Beautiful townhome next door to Waterford Lakes!! This well maintained 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath unit features double primary bedrooms, a large kitchen, in unit washer and dryer and a one car garage with small driveway. The gated community has a pool, guest parking, playground and a half basketball court. Perfect for investment or anyone needing a short communte to UCF. Also close to Research Park, 417, 408 and plenty of shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6372330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13054 Lexington Summit Street
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Co./Ellen Crouser
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD VILLAS 51/103 LOT 125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-31-9112-01-250
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12747 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$320,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

12747 Somerset Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Townhome in the Heart of Waterford Lakes, discover refined living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome within a sought after gated community. Ideally positioned adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390923
  2. Provided by MNT INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mostafa Boulhanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$325,000.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

723 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the elegant community of Woodland Terrace! Nestled within the secure confines of a gated neighborhood, this well maintained 2 story home is a testament to comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391583
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrizia Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Park Grove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$285,500.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

856 Park Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Timber Pointe community in Orlando. This well maintained home features vinyl flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398479
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hala Dafterdar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16130 Old Ash Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$346,000.00 ($174.92 / sqft )

16130 Old Ash Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Preferred Lender Credit Available. Beautiful townhouse 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with 2 car detached garage! Laminate floors throughout. new paint. The gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400018
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Militza Kousseva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12769 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$329,000.00 ($222.90 / sqft )

12769 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford Villas, where comfort meets convenience in an unbeatable location. Just a short walk to Waterford Lakes Town Center, youll have endless options for shopping, dining, and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402088
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2553 Abey Blanco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,900.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

2553 Abey Blanco Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Opportunity in highly desirable Avalon Park! This charming townhome features an open concept first floor with a granite kitchen, breakfast bar, and 42" upper cabinets that flow effortlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Croydon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$352,500.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

1614 Croydon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly sought after guard gated community of Spring Isle in East Orlando, where comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404952
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 Alcott Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$324,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

4064 Alcott Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Avalon Park, one of East Orlandos most sought after communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome sits on a desirable corner lot and offers the kind of l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406438
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin