Active
Property Photos
1614 Croydon Street
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 1614 Croydon Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $352,500

Address: 1614 Croydon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly sought after guard gated community of Spring Isle in East Orlando, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in a low maintenance lifestyle perfect for families, professionals, or investors. Boasting more than 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features a bright and airy open floor plan enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The flexible layout includes two spacious bedroom suites, each with its own private en suite bathroom, plus a versatile loft with a full bath that can easily serve as a third bedroom, guest retreat, home office, or media space. A convenient half bath on the main floor adds extra functionality for entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, offering ample cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and easy access to the attached two car garage. Its seamless connection to the main living and dining areas creates the ideal setting for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Designed with comfort and privacy in mind, the home includes a first floor bedroom suite for easy accessibility, while the upstairs loft and additional suite provide flexibility for guests, roommates, or multi generational living. Several walk in closets offer generous storage throughout. As an end unit, the property also enjoys a desirable side entry front door and added privacy. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a private patio perfect for relaxing or weekend grilling. Additional driveway parking and nearby guest parking add everyday convenience, while the attached two car garage provides secure parking and extra storage space. Residents of Spring Isle enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour guard gated security, a sparkling community pool, clubhouse and recreation center, fitness center, playground, dog park, and beautifully maintained common areas. Additional updates include a new water heater (2026), new roof (2021) and newer A/C (2022), offering added peace of mind. Ideally located near Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes Town Center, the University of Central Florida, and major employers and research facilities, this home also provides easy access to SR 408, SR 417, and SR 528 for convenient commuting throughout the Orlando area. With its unique floor plan, private bedroom suites, versatile loft space, and exceptional community amenities, 1614 Croydon St. offers an outstanding opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1614 Croydon Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $352,500
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1723.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Gogulski
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING ISLE UNIT 3 62/102 LOT 457
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7897-04-570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Formax Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

2453 Formax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143789
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16543 Cedar Crest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$389,900.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

16543 Cedar Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained corner lot two story townhome located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community with LOW PROPERTY TAXES

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348608
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin