Active
Property Photos
7249 Shadeview Alley
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 7249 Shadeview Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has a community pool and a playground! Minutes away from Disney, several shopping centers, spectacular schools, and more feel wonderful living close to everything one would need! Stepping into the gorgeous home be greeted by the open floor plan and the delightful kitchen. Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances will captivate you as you dream about the delicious food that will be served in the future. Going upstairs the tidy carpet covers the three bedrooms, including the master bedroom! All the bedrooms are located upstairs with plenty of space. The bathrooms are also marvelous, especially the master bathroom with its double sinks and shower. With an excellent location and being a lovely home come make it yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7249 Shadeview Alley
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2169
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1569.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 331.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: ASHLIN PARK PHASE 2 84/144 LOT 203
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-0201-02-030
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Desert Haven Street 4206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$385,000.00 ($209.24 / sqft )

14422 Desert Haven Street 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet and well maintained community. This property features a functional layout with spacious, light filled interiors. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148708
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12966 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$386,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

12966 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Lake Sawyer South community in Windermere. Surrounded by pictur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148828
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8638 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$395,000.00 ($201.74 / sqft )

8638 Brookvale Drive More Like This

Great opportunity to own this wonderful townhouse in the beautiful Lake Reams community near Disney World! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360958
  2. Provided by AK GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Aumaitre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin