Active
Property Photos
7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $396,000

Address: 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, style and tranquility. As you enter, a spacious living room welcomes you perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry, with French doors leading to a large, paved courtyard that connects to the detached 2 car garage. A conveniently located laundry room completes the downstairs layout. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features an en suite bath with dual vanity, while two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath with a shower/tub combo. Residents of this well maintained community enjoy multiple parks, trails, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and a refreshing swimming pool. The HOA covers lawn care, exterior painting, and the roofadding convenience and peace of mind. Known for its top rated schools and quality of life, Windermere offers proximity to Disney World, theme parks, major roadways, fine dining, and shopping. Start enjoying everything this exceptional home and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7710 Fairgrove Avenue
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $396,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1644.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Terry Castille
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE SAWYER SOUTH PHASE 3 70/93 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-4764-00-350
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Desert Haven Street 4206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$385,000.00 ($209.24 / sqft )

14422 Desert Haven Street 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet and well maintained community. This property features a functional layout with spacious, light filled interiors. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148708
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12966 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$386,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

12966 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Lake Sawyer South community in Windermere. Surrounded by pictur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148828
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8638 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$395,000.00 ($201.74 / sqft )

8638 Brookvale Drive More Like This

Great opportunity to own this wonderful townhouse in the beautiful Lake Reams community near Disney World! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360958
  2. Provided by AK GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Aumaitre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin