Active
Property Photos
5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,700

Address: 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Wake up to sweeping Boca Ciega Bay views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets from this fully renovated, turnkey penthouse retreat. Thoughtfully redesigned and professionally furnished in a refined coastal modern style, this fully furnished residence offers three bedrooms, soaring ceilings, and light filled living spaces that blend luxury with relaxed waterfront living. The stunning custom kitchen was completely reimagined to create an open concept layout centered around an oversized quartz island with seating, designer finishes, and expansive water views that flow seamlessly into the dining and living areas. An electric fireplace adds warmth and ambiance for relaxed evenings overlooking the bay. The primary suite offers spa inspired comfort with a king bed and beautifully renovated ensuite bath, while the guest accommodations provide flexibility for visitors and extended stays. Resort style amenities include a waterfront pool and spa overlooking the bay, tennis and pickleball courts, lush tropical grounds, and an unbeatable location just minutes from St. Pete Beach, Pass a Grille, Tierra Verde, and Fort De Soto Park. One assigned parking space included along with high speed internet and cable. One month minimum stay required. Seasonal and extended stays available. No pets permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6377288 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1325.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Bella Primus
  • Association Phone: (727) 864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-43259-000-4080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 408
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,800.00 ($5.04 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal and month to month lease terms available. Fully furnished! Prime location. Heavenly water views! Resort style community. Panoramic views will certainly impress. Relax on the comfy balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365030
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Lisa Gaskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,800.00 ($6.52 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this elegant, newly renovated condo. This rarely available first floor walk up offers true ground level convenience and a beautifully updated interior, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452457
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,610.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

sland Life awaits on Isla del Sol! Kick back, relax and rejuvenate in this beautifully updated, 2 bedroom/2 bath villa in Casa del Mar. Found on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, the island of I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473695
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,625.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top notch, 2 bedroom/2 bath La Puerta condo truly inspires rest and relaxation. Awaiting you, family or friends ~ the condo boasts a spacious, open floor plan in which both the living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473723
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,700.00 ($6.23 / sqft )

6273 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this bright and sunny, 2 bedroom/2 bath Isla del Sol Lakeside villa. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres of beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474060
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,790.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back, relax and spend afternoons soaking up the Florida sunshine on the large, lakeside deck of this 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar villa. Whether its you, family or friends staying ~ youll enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474075
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,360.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Isla del Sol from new heights and drink in the spectacular panoramic view from the balcony of this ninth floor, spacious and welcoming, 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar condo. Isla, a small,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474083
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Bahia Del Mar Circle 349, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,800.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

6081 Bahia Del Mar Circle 349 Virtual Tour More Like This

The stepping stone to an "Unforgettable" Florida vacation starts on Isla Del Sol. Your first step starts in this warm and inviting, 2 bedroom/2 bath corner condo in Bahia Vista. Start your day with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474210
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 382, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,930.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 382 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits you on Isla del Sol! A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St. Pete Beach, Isla boasts 350 acres of beautifully manicured gardens surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474489
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 325, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

5505 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the island of Isla del Sol in this luxurious La Puerta del Sol condominium. The spacious, open floor plan offers stunning water views. The freshly painted coastal colors and dcor are the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475030
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin