Active
Property Photos
729 Strihal Loop
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 729 Strihal Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,900

Address: 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787

Description

Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy and luxury lifestyle. Home boasts vaulted ceilings and designer quartz counter tops. Step outside to your private pool or take advantage of the community's private boat ramp with direct lake access to popular Johns Lake. Home is updated with the entire roof replaced in November 2019 and new A/C in 12/21/2020. Perfectly positioned minutes from Florida Turnpike and within 25 minutes from Disney, Universal Studios, Downtown Orlando, Downtown Clermont, Downtown Winter Garden, and the Bike Trail which connects Clermont, Oakland, Winter Garden, and Orlando. All measurements are approximate and should be verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6381069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 729 Strihal Loop
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4278
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3583.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Johns Landing HOA Inc. / Sonia Nieves
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JOHNS LANDING PHASE 1 44/47 LOT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-27-4019-00-230
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15558 Sandfield Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$765,000.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

15558 Sandfield Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 15558 Sandfield Loop, a refreshed residence offering a turn key lifestyle within one of Winter Gardens most exclusive and hard to find GATED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393987
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HIGHLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoli Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Summerlake Pointe Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$800,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

7720 Summerlake Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fenced Corner Lot | Oversized 3+ Car Garage | Yard Maintenance Included | This home offers a functional layout with multiple living spaces, abundant storage, and a new roof completed in 2024. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399030
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Funk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400102
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Bainbridge Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$815,000.00 ($180.79 / sqft )

925 Bainbridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Covington Chase, one of the most sought after communities in Winter Garden, just minutes from the charm and energy of historic downtown. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402075
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin