Active
Property Photos
2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in Bella Terra, a highly sought after gated community offering resort style living in a prime location. This beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy ground level access with no stairs and features walk in closets in every bedroom, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinets, pantry, and dry bar, plus a screened in porch overlooking the tennis courts for a peaceful and private setting. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, new flooring and baseboards, renovated bathrooms, modern fixtures, and refreshed air vents. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, clubhouse with indoor playroom, car wash station, and walking paths around a scenic pond and fountain, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6383726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Zo Kataria - Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-523-0600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-29-0623-11-106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 bath Magnolia Pointe Townhome with a fenced backyard, and utility shed, boasts, downstairs primary bedroom, upgraded appliances, stone countertops, and tile and laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385482
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Stirrup Way, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5419 Stirrup Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this updated one story house and enjoy the contemporary interior, all in grey shades. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bathrooms, open floor plan interior with elegant galley kitchen featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394597
  2. Provided by GLOBAL AXELLENCE, INC
  3. Contact Axelle Gault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Gated community of Bella Terra. This Second floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, completely U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402127
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathaly Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107 More Like This

Experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated community of Bella Terra. This first floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,249.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

722 Baltimore Drive More Like This

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404519
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,850.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to **4166 Plantation Cove Drive, Unit #505, Orlando, FL 32810**, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,785.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Plantation Cove Condos in Orlando** with peaceful water views and a bright, modern interior. This spacious first floor unit features tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406491
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin