Active
Property Photos
4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

Welcome to **4166 Plantation Cove Drive, Unit #505, Orlando, FL 32810**, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the peaceful Lockhart area near Maitland, this second floor unit provides scenic pond views and a tranquil living experience. Inside, youll find a spacious layout with 1,310 square feet of living space, complete with laminated wood floors and high ceilings that create an open and inviting atmosphere. The master bedroom features a private ensuite bathroom and a walk in closet, offering a personal retreat within the home. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Designated parking is included, along with ample visitor parking for added convenience. This condo is ideally located near major highways, including I 4 and Maitland Boulevard, making commuting a breeze. Its just minutes from local shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as the natural beauty of Lake Apopka and the surrounding areas. Whether youre heading into downtown Orlando or exploring nearby attractions, this propertys location has everything you need. Contact us today to schedule a private tour of this beautiful rental and make it your next home. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy the best of what the Lockhart and Maitland areas have available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405023 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1310.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: iamcindy2@aol.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-29-7134-05-505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place A1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,680.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

110 Zora Place A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333632
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in Bella Terra, a highly sought after gated community offering resort style living in a prime location. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Yusuf Gencay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 bath Magnolia Pointe Townhome with a fenced backyard, and utility shed, boasts, downstairs primary bedroom, upgraded appliances, stone countertops, and tile and laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385482
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Stirrup Way, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5419 Stirrup Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this updated one story house and enjoy the contemporary interior, all in grey shades. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bathrooms, open floor plan interior with elegant galley kitchen featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394597
  2. Provided by GLOBAL AXELLENCE, INC
  3. Contact Axelle Gault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BED/2BATH condo on the third floor in the Bella Terra community. This is a gated community with a gorgeous pool and clubhouse with a gym. There is also a playground. Located off of Maitland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396591
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Gated community of Bella Terra. This Second floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, completely U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402127
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathaly Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107 More Like This

Experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated community of Bella Terra. This first floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Maitland Crossing 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2729 Maitland Crossing 304 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo located within the gated, amenity rich community of Bella Terra. This spacious split floor plan features vaulted ceilings, crown molding, bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506854
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,785.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Plantation Cove Condos in Orlando** with peaceful water views and a bright, modern interior. This spacious first floor unit features tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406491
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin