Active
Property Photos
5419 Stirrup Way
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 5419 Stirrup Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 5419 Stirrup Way, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

Live in this updated one story house and enjoy the contemporary interior, all in grey shades. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bathrooms, open floor plan interior with elegant galley kitchen featuring a large grey granite island, lots of cabinets space, a large convivial counter eating area, luxe built in desk, stainless steel appliances and breathable vaulted ceilings. The dining room is situated right next to the kitchen for easy serving and entertaining. The ensuite master bedroom boasts a full bathroom and walk in closet. The baths feature very nice natural light and offer both tub and shower in the home. The back patio is an enjoying space you may spend some time as it is entertainment ready with a built in high top bar, large terrace, and very spacious and fenced backyard for family and pets to enjoy. The many trees are a beautiful addition to the property and the fence keeps privacy at the forefront. The garage fits 2 cars comfortably, welcomes the washer & dryer, and the driveway can host your many guests' vehicles (at least 4). This dead end street assures minimal traffic and the quiet you need after a workday. Visit, apply and make this property the piece of heaven you have been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394597 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5419 Stirrup Way
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1420.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-21-29-7418-02-070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 228
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in Bella Terra, a highly sought after gated community offering resort style living in a prime location. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Yusuf Gencay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107 More Like This

Experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated community of Bella Terra. This first floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,249.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

722 Baltimore Drive Reduced More Like This

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404519
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,850.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to **4166 Plantation Cove Drive, Unit #505, Orlando, FL 32810**, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Tall Tree Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4136 Tall Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stop scrolling, this is the rental youve been waiting for.** Move in ready comfort with an unbeatable Orlando location and lifestyle appeal. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405663
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Edgewater Shores Court, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7151 Edgewater Shores Court More Like This

Fully remodeled home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located just 12 minutes from Downtown Orlando! Nestled in a very quiet neighborhood with no main street traffic, this beautifully re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Mazo Ferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin