Active
Property Photos
1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 1158 Calle Del Norte  C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 1158 Calle Del Norte C, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

Location, location, location!! Adordable and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo located in the desirable lakefront community of marbeya club on lake howell. This well maintained home features bright, open living spaces with new double pane; low e, (with transferrable warranty) front windows and back sliding glass door leading to a spacious screened in porch for that morning cup of coffee or a peaceful evening relaxing. Cooling and heating savings. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the condo for easy cleaning. A full size washer and dryer are included in a dedicated laundry room off the porch, providing additional storage space. 2026 new windows and sliding glass door, 2024 new electrical panel and new roof, 2023 new dryer, and 2021 new a/c unit. With all of these updates and the buildings concrete block construction and ample community parking and storage parking (with registration with the office) add to the homes value. Marbeya club offers true florida lakefront living with a community boat ramp, boat dock (first come, first served), fishing pier, lakefront pool, clubhouse with kitchen, and beautiful water views throughout. Bring your boat, kayak, or paddleboard and enjoy stunning sunrises over lake howell. Conveniently located near howell branch and semoran, the community is just minutes from park avenue, costco, altamonte mall, maitland center, full sail university, and major highways including the 408 and the 417. Easy access to downtown orlando, ucf, and orlando international airport. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1158 Calle Del Norte C
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 921
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 781.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Roghelia - Top Notch Realty Services, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 14 BLDG B MARBEYA CLUB CONDOMINIUM PB 24 PGS 56 TO 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-30-510-0B00-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RMF-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1162 Carmel Circle 310, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$184,990.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

1162 Carmel Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets potential in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated, lakefront community of Carmel by the Lake. With a functional layout and solid bones, this is a great option for a bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317869
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
  3. Contact Elyssa Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$147,900.00 ($214.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Casselberry. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath property is currently leased month to month, providing immediate and flexible rental income. With a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139143
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Barbas Barbastefano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$150,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Lake Kathryn Village Discover an inviting retreat in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Casselberry. This bright and cozy home offers a perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356537
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Georgetown Drive B, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$160,000.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

117 Georgetown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Casselberry, Florida, featuring an updated kitchen, tile floors, a private fenced backyard, and convenient in unit laundry. The open living area is finished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Devin Loh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 202, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$154,999.00 ($137.66 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Oxford Square Condominium Community, located in the established and vibrant city of Casselberry. This well maintained property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366079
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clara Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Idlebrook Circle 110, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$149,500.00 ($194.66 / sqft )

3700 Idlebrook Circle 110 More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath condo in gated "Cabana Key" community. FIRST FLOOR UNIT close to pool and playground. Bedrooms are carpeted. Laminate in the Living and Dining Area. CLOSE TO UCF. Covered Screen Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375168
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Kenwick Circle 103, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$179,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

612 Kenwick Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive available for cash buyers with a quick closingask for details! Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the Oxford Square community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378275
  2. Provided by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Sue Shawfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Kenwick Circle 205, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$149,000.00 ($124.37 / sqft )

610 Kenwick Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo in Oxford Square 0 a well maintained community with no special assessments and a recently paid off roof. Inside, the split bedroom layout offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marnetta Arnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 B St  , CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$158,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

516 B St Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, lakefront inspired living in the heart of Casselberry! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Lake Kathryn Village offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$145,000.00 ($203.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Hugh price drop!!!!! Beautiful one bedroom condo totally remodeled. New windows, doors flooring kitchen and bathroom. 370. 00 a month for hoa which includes washer and dryer plus water. Outside is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392043
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Peggy Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin