Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 36 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  37. Image 37 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  38. Image 38 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  39. Image 39 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  40. Image 40 of 41 For Address Not Provided
  41. Image 41 of 41 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Welcome Home to Lake Kathryn Village Discover an inviting retreat in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Casselberry. This bright and cozy home offers a perfect blend of comfort and simplicity. Step inside and youll find a light filled interior featuring terrazzo floors that add cool elegance to Florida living. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the living area to the dining space and out onto your private porch an ideal spot for morning coffee. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and convenient access to the living space for effortless entertaining or everyday ease. The bedroom is well sized and shares the full bathroom conveniently located just off the main living area. Water, washer and dryer are included in the HOA fee. Roof was recently replaced by HOA. Outside your door, youll enjoy the tranquil setting of the Lake Kathryn Village community a well maintained complex that has a relaxed, lake access with it's own boat slip and dock: YES bring your water toys and enjoy all year round. It also has it's own BBQ pits and gazebo on a large open green area for you to enjoy with friends and family. With quick access to shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares youll have the perfect balance of peaceful residence and convenience. Property strategically located near main Roads as I4, 17, 434and 436. Less than 5 miles from The Altamonte Mall and 10 to Down Town Orlando where you can enjoy a stroll at Lake Eola Park, or a Concert/game at the Kia Center or just enjoy the many other amazing things that Orlando has for it's visitors and residents. Whether youre a first time buyer, retiring, or seeking a smart investment, this condo delivers a lifestyle of ease and value. Welcome home to a space where comfort meets location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6356537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 690
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 690.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Casselberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: VISTA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 407 682 3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 BLDG H LAKE KATHRYN VILLAGE PB 24 PGS 49-52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-21-30-515-0H00-0010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RMF-13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$147,900.00 ($214.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Casselberry. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath property is currently leased month to month, providing immediate and flexible rental income. With a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139143
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Barbas Barbastefano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Georgetown Drive B, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$160,000.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

117 Georgetown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Casselberry, Florida, featuring an updated kitchen, tile floors, a private fenced backyard, and convenient in unit laundry. The open living area is finished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Devin Loh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 202, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$154,999.00 ($137.66 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Oxford Square Condominium Community, located in the established and vibrant city of Casselberry. This well maintained property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366079
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clara Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Idlebrook Circle 110, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$149,500.00 ($194.66 / sqft )

3700 Idlebrook Circle 110 More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath condo in gated "Cabana Key" community. FIRST FLOOR UNIT close to pool and playground. Bedrooms are carpeted. Laminate in the Living and Dining Area. CLOSE TO UCF. Covered Screen Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375168
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Kenwick Circle 103, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$179,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

612 Kenwick Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive available for cash buyers with a quick closingask for details! Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the Oxford Square community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378275
  2. Provided by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Sue Shawfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Kenwick Circle 205, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$149,000.00 ($124.37 / sqft )

610 Kenwick Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo in Oxford Square 0 a well maintained community with no special assessments and a recently paid off roof. Inside, the split bedroom layout offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marnetta Arnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Calle Del Norte  C, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$155,000.00 ($168.30 / sqft )

1158 Calle Del Norte C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!! Adordable and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo located in the desirable lakefront community of marbeya club on lake howell. This well maintained home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384512
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Johnna Brizendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 B St  , CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$158,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

516 B St Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, lakefront inspired living in the heart of Casselberry! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Lake Kathryn Village offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$145,000.00 ($203.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Hugh price drop!!!!! Beautiful one bedroom condo totally remodeled. New windows, doors flooring kitchen and bathroom. 370. 00 a month for hoa which includes washer and dryer plus water. Outside is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392043
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Peggy Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Idlebrook Circle 112, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$145,000.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

3700 Idlebrook Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well kept 1 bedroom 1 Bathroom , gated community, on first floor. Laminated flooring throughout, This community offers a fitness center, clubhouse, pool, and this unit is in excellent locat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394965
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin