Active
Property Photos
2511 Celebration Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 2511 Celebration Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $987,990

Address: 2511 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Under Construction. Upgraded Marathon with Gourmet Kitchen & Extended Lanai in Celebration, FL Experience the perfect blend of luxury and modern living in this upgraded Marathon two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a study. The gourmet kitchen boasts a morning kitchen for extra prep and storage, ideal for entertaining. The open concept layout flows seamlessly to an extended lanai, creating the ultimate indoor outdoor living space. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, oversized walk in closet, and a spa inspired Super Shower. Additional bedrooms offer flexible living options, and a second floor balcony provides a quiet, relaxing escape. Located in Celebration, FL, enjoy a walkable, family friendly community with top rated schools, scenic lakes, vibrant dining, and year round eventsperfect for modern Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2511 Celebration Boulevard
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $987,990
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4996
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marathon
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2863.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal, Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 458
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-4580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 200
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$935,000.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consist

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Mermaid Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$950,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1594 Mermaid Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort in Kissimmee. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this beautifully designed pro

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134626
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Cathy Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Caroline Bay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$949,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

8900 Caroline Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Embark on an unforgettable adventure at the Big Top Family Vacation Villa in Solara Resort! With 9 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, and a circus themed game room, it comfortably accommodates up to 22 guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141230
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

451 Burma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Reunion Resort community. Built in 2017, this beautifully appointed property offers the perfect blend of luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146592
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

241 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity location, location, location ,vacation, income!!! Great opportunity for investors, as a short rental home or even residential home. The amazing home of 11 bedrooms, 10 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146843
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ahmed Hathout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Caroline Bay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$925,000.00 ($177.00 / sqft )

8904 Caroline Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not another furnished home, listen!! Located in a private cul de sac, beautiful pond view, heated pool and spa... Location and privacy brings you more visitors!! Welcome into this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148270
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

7736 Graben Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORNER LOT!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEAUTIFUL and recently renovated, FULLY FURNISHED Vacation property, with 9 bedrooms, 8.5 bathrooms SLEEPS 16+! Amazing investment opportunity, healthy CAP Rates, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8975 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

8975 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath home located in the sought after Solara Resort. Built in 2020 and never used for short term rental, this stunning property is fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332544
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin