Active
Property Photos
8904 Caroline Bay Court
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 8904 Caroline Bay Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 8904 Caroline Bay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

This is not another furnished home, listen!! Located in a private cul de sac, beautiful pond view, heated pool and spa... Location and privacy brings you more visitors!! Welcome into this fully furnished, *9 bed / 6. 5 bath* single family pool home nestled in one of the most sought after str gated vacation communities in the disney area: **solara resort**. This home has 4403 sqft under ac and is an open concept design, filled with natural light and a breathtaking pond view. In addition, the garage is air conditioned and converted into a garage playroom that has hours of fun instore. On the main floor, the kitchen flows into the dinning room, game space and great room then opens to the oversized screened lanai and south facing heated pool and spa with large sliding pocket glass doors. The lanai seating area offers a privacy screen. This customized home includes 2 master suites (one up one down), 3 upstairs pods with a child themed room (mickey mouse, avengers + star wars) connected to an adult bedroom by a full bath. There is also a frozen princess room next to the full hall bath. All furnishings are approximately 1 yr old and in like new condition. All adult king beds have sealy posturepedic mattresses and all hard surface furniture have glass tops added to prevent guest damage. The garage playroom has both a foosball table and fun size basketball game. For the arcade fans in the family, they will find arcade games, no coins needed! The gamers can sit back and enjoy the side by side playstation 4 gaming stations with wall mounted tvs. There is surely something for everyone in this adventurous room! Within just minutes from orlando world famous theme parks and attractions, this community has an extensive list of amenities, from an on site restaurant and coffee bar to a zero entry pool, pool bar, fitness center, basketball court, soccer field, volleyball court, gaming stations, playground, splash pad, waterslides and flowrider.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8904 Caroline Bay Court
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5226
  • Bedrooms: 9
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 4363.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 360
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-3600
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

7736 Graben Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORNER LOT!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEAUTIFUL and recently renovated, FULLY FURNISHED Vacation property, with 9 bedrooms, 8.5 bathrooms SLEEPS 16+! Amazing investment opportunity, healthy CAP Rates, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7639 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$986,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

7639 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Ohana oasis | 11 bedroom luxury short term rental income property near disney discover a fully reimagined 11 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat in encore at reunion resort, just minutes from disne

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366508
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$894,900.00 ($154.88 / sqft )

751 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream vacation home at Encore Resort at Reunion. This stunning 10 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat is professionally furnished and designed for both comfort and high end resort living

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368608
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$975,000.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

7724 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 9 bedroom, 8.5 bath pool home offering over 4,600 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities. This spacious property features mult

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382849
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$930,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

111 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary luxury retreat in the distinguished reunion west community where elegance, scale, and unforgettable experiences come together in one spectacular 4,500 square foot vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385178
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin