Active
Property Photos
8243 Fenton Street
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 8243 Fenton Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,950

Address: 8243 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836

Description

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in a highly desirable Dr. Phillips area community, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and beautiful water views. This home features a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with expansive living areas that flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen and dining space. Large windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing the tranquil water views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The generous primary suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious bath, while additional bedrooms provide ample space for family and guests. Ideally situated near world class dining, shopping, major attractions, and top rated schools, this home delivers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and functionality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387976 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8243 Fenton Street
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $5,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4435
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3617.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkview Preserve HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-6656-01-010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9242 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

9242 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning two story home with exceptional curb appeal, a spacious fenced backyard, and access to resort style amenities! This beautifully maintained property features a modern exterior with stone accen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5894 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Anderson Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10355 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME located in Southwest Orlando! This gorgeous never lived in before home. Situated in the Dr. Phillips, this home is just minutes away from top destinations like Disney Springs, Trader Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310430
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Timea Horvath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Elliotts Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$5,650.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8824 Elliotts Court More Like This

For lease or sale, rent $5650/mo. Includes lawn care, pool care, hoa & taxes. Great custom home in estate section of phillips landing, 24 hr. Gated & guarded community. Updated home. All bedrooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Varkey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11467 Citrus Fields Place, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

11467 Citrus Fields Place Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING 5 BEDROOM HOME IN THE HEART OF DR. PHILLIPS Spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the gated community of Ruby Lake in Dr. Phillips. Prime location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376959
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Bruna Pacheco Costa Rosseti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10475 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10475 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. Located within the gated community of Royal Cypress Preserve, this elegant residence blends mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382777
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhapsodii Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8368 Fenton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8368 Fenton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Westland floor plan home in the highly sought after Parkview Reserve by Pulte Homes. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383882
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Viana Cohim Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This beautiful home in the heart of Doctor Phillips offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open concept kitchen flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388412
  2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
  3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

9212 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the beautiful gated community of Phillips Grove, this stunning home offers generous living space, thoughtful design, and modern upgrades. The

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390296
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10799 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Water View Home for rent Live in style in this stunning Orlando area estate featuring designer interiors, soaring ceilings, and gold accents throughout. The chefs kitchen boasts a quartz water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399732
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$6,900.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained waterfront pool home has been only used as a second residence, currently in exceptional condition and care throughout. PROPERTY FULLY FURNISHED, featuring 6 bedrooms, 5.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401186
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin