Active
Property Photos
328 Belmond Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 328 Belmond Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $356,965

Address: 328 Belmond Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the perfect location at Spring Walk at the Junction in Volusia County. Conveniently located just 5 miles from Seminole Town Center and within walking distance of a future Publix shopping center, living at Spring Walk provides easy access to everyday amenities. The DeBary Sunrail Station is just 0.6 miles away, connecting you to a 61 mile commuter rail system from DeBary to Downtown Orlando, Kissimmee, and Poinciana. Quick access to major transportation routes like US 17, I 4, the Central Florida Greenway, the Wekiva Parkway, and SR 46 makes for effortless commuting. Sanford International Airport is just 15 miles away for frequent travelers. Spring Walk at the Junction not only offers convenience, but also a lifestyle. Located next to Gemini Springs Park & Trailhead, it is perfect for outdoor adventurers with endless opportunities for exploration. Homeowners will enjoy a 7 minute drive to the Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the St. Johns River, Lake Konomac Conservation Area, and Lake Monroe Wildlife Management Area for a variety of activities. Experience the best of Florida living at Spring Walk at the Junction. Introducing the Logan, a stunning two level cottage home that exemplifies modern living. This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept layout that maximizes space and functionality. Upon entering through the covered porch, you are welcomed by a spacious kitchen island, perfect for gatherings, alongside a dining area and a cozy living room. The main level also includes a convenient powder room and a pantry for extra storage. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a luxurious walk in closet and a double vanity bath, providing a private retreat. Two additional bedrooms and a laundry room on this floor add to the home's practicality, making daily life easier and more enjoyable.*Photos are from a similar home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 328 Belmond Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $356,965
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Logan D
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Enterprise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 4-19-30 LOT 42 SPRING WALK AT THE JUNCTION PHASE I MB 63 PGS 85-90 INC PER OR 8274 PG 0455 PER OR 8362 PG 4891 PER OR 85 03 PG 4684
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 900428000420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Orient Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$330,465.00 ($220.90 / sqft )

523 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the perfect location at Spring Walk at the Junction in Volusia County. Conveniently located just 5 miles from Seminole Town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365059
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Belmond Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$354,490.00 ($236.96 / sqft )

449 Belmond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366284
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hickory Springs Place, DEBARY, FL 32713
$415,000.00 ($147.16 / sqft )

367 Hickory Springs Place More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,340 square feet of comfortable living space, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in DeBary. With a roof just 3 years

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Belmond Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$386,490.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

320 Belmond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect location at Spring Walk at the Junction in Volusia County. Conveniently located just 5 miles from Seminole Town Center and walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391724
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Station Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$399,990.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

209 Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed former model home, ideally situated with serene pond views in the Spring Walk at Junction community. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Toms Road, DEBARY, FL 32713
$359,900.00 ($234.01 / sqft )

259 Toms Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***$10,000 towards closing costs*** for those wanting to downsize don't miss seeing this gem! Featuring a seperate, 276 sq ft one bedroom, one bath, garage conversion in law quarters effeciency, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405264
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE GOD'S WAY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bass Lake Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$350,000.00 ($100.23 / sqft )

13 Bass Lake Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *** PLEASE NOTE THIS PROPERTY HAS HAD SOME RECENT FIRE DAMAGE*** Short Sale. Welcome to this charming DeBary home tucked away in the quiet Bass Lake community. Offering a comfortable layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin