Active
Property Photos
2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Refined Lake Mary living in a gated, amenity rich community with exceptional access to I 4, 417, and 429. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo pairs stylish interior finishes with a bright open layout and private screened balcony, creating a space that feels both polished and effortless. Inside, luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, complemented by a contemporary kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded cabinetry. The living area opens through sliding glass doors to a screened patio, offering a comfortable extension of the home for morning coffee or evening downtime. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet with built in shelving, while the full bath includes an updated vanity and tiled shower/tub combo. An indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy access to two resort style pools, a hot tub, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, clubhouse, fishing pier access to Greenwood Lake, valet trash, EV charging stations, and moreall just minutes from shopping, dining, downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, and the coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 819
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 819.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Crossings Mster Asociation
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 41 UNIT 106 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-4100-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113 More Like This

For sale a 1 Bedroom/ 1 bath condo located in the heart of Lake Mary! Just moments away from dining, convenience, and recreational facilities. This unit has a spacious primary bedroom and living area.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339952
  2. Provided by CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact John Tsesmelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$163,000.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

2513 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded first floor spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a 24 hour gated community, featuring unbeatable lake views from your private screened patio. The perfect place

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382868
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Khanimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin