Active
Property Photos
3766 Collingwood Lane
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 3766 Collingwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999

Address: 3766 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Available Now! Discover this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the secure, gated community of Walden Chase. Ideally situated just off Alafaya Trail, this residence is less than five minutes from UCF, shopping centers, restaurants, and Waterford Lakes, offering unparalleled convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en suite bathroom, along with a practical laundry area. The master suite boasts a generous walk in closet for ample storage. The modern kitchen is equipped with all appliances and seamlessly connects to the living and dining areas, featuring stylish tile and laminate flooring throughout. Community amenities include a refreshing pool and tranquil sitting areas, perfect for relaxation and socializing. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a fantastic location! Resident Benefit Package: $49.00 month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391968 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3766 Collingwood Lane
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6164 / -81.2054
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Walden Chase
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1344.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-31-517-0000-0060
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 385 Harmony Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

385 Harmony Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute and cozy spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths duplex is located in the desire and family friendly city of Oviedo. Newly upgraded and ready to move in with all stainless steel appliances. Offering acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6346732
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Gabriela Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3896 Silverbell Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,969.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3896 Silverbell Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

OVIEDO GREAT LOCATION IN HAWTHORNE GLEN! Beautifully well maintained Townhome!! A must see!! AVAILABLE NOW!! This spacious 2 story townhouse has much to offer! Well maintained Townhome! 2 Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391048
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3763 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A NEWLY REMODELED beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom townhome located in Walden Chase is available for immediate occupancy! A nice and modern place to call home in a gated community! This home has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392060
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Plumeria Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1562 Plumeria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arborview Park Beautifully Updated Townhome in the Heart of Oviedo! This well maintained 3 bedroom (or 2 bedroom + loft), 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern updates, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402138
  2. Provided by C BRENNER INC
  3. Contact Dela Armstrong, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 0214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,150.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 0214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405357
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 County Fair Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5459 County Fair Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in today! Two or Three bedroom rental home with fenced yard and cul de sac location. Open floor plan features eat in kitchen, large livingroom with fireplace that leads to patio and fenced yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911165
  2. Provided by SAVE MORE REAL ESTATE OF C.F.
  3. Contact Marianne O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin