Active
Property Photos
3896 Silverbell Loop
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 3896 Silverbell Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,969

Address: 3896 Silverbell Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

OVIEDO GREAT LOCATION IN HAWTHORNE GLEN! Beautifully well maintained Townhome!! A must see!! AVAILABLE NOW!! This spacious 2 story townhouse has much to offer! Well maintained Townhome! 2 Master Suites on 2nd floor each with private bath and walk in closet. Laundry closet on second floor. Tenants bring washer and dryer! Kitchen, great room and half Bath on first floor. One car garage attached. Community pool and playground inside community. Community close to UCF, The Research Park, Restaurants, Shopping and major highways 417/408. Wonderful Oviedo On The Park just minutes away with delicious dining and fun activities. Enjoy convenient community amenities like pool area and playground. Oviedo boasts a wonderful community center, Oviedo on the Park, shopping (Oviedo Mall), and easy access to all parts of the city via major roads. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3896 Silverbell Loop
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $1,969
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1344.00
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Carillon Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hawthorne Glenn Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-21-31-5RQ-0000-0980
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 385 Harmony Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

385 Harmony Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute and cozy spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths duplex is located in the desire and family friendly city of Oviedo. Newly upgraded and ready to move in with all stainless steel appliances. Offering acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6346732
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Gabriela Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3766 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,999.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3766 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Discover this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the secure, gated community of Walden Chase. Ideally situated just off Alafaya Trail, this residence is les

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391968
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3763 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A NEWLY REMODELED beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom townhome located in Walden Chase is available for immediate occupancy! A nice and modern place to call home in a gated community! This home has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392060
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Plumeria Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1562 Plumeria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arborview Park Beautifully Updated Townhome in the Heart of Oviedo! This well maintained 3 bedroom (or 2 bedroom + loft), 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern updates, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402138
  2. Provided by C BRENNER INC
  3. Contact Dela Armstrong, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 0214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,150.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 0214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405357
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 County Fair Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5459 County Fair Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in today! Two or Three bedroom rental home with fenced yard and cul de sac location. Open floor plan features eat in kitchen, large livingroom with fireplace that leads to patio and fenced yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911165
  2. Provided by SAVE MORE REAL ESTATE OF C.F.
  3. Contact Marianne O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin