Active
Property Photos
413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 413 Fountainhead Circle 132, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Beautiful Condo in Gated Bella Vista Community Kissimmee! Move in ready and perfect for homeowners or investors! This first floor unit has been freshly painted in neutral tones and features a desirable split floor plan with 2 master suites and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy abundant natural light and an open concept living and dining area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar, offering both style and functionality. Step out onto the screened in patio and relax while enjoying peaceful views of the tennis court and lush, mature landscaping. Bella Vista offers excellent amenities, including a community pool, tennis court, fitness center, BBQ area, and playground. Conveniently located near Hwy 192, Historic Downtown Kissimmee, theme parks, shopping centers, outlets, and The LOOP, this property combines comfort with accessibility. HOA includes water, sewer, and insurance! Spacious, well maintained, and ready for its new owner. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Fountainhead Circle 132
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 244.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bella Vista Lake Condominium/Marta Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 4073439399
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA VISTA A CONDO CB 9 PG 93-113 OR 3156/106 BLDG 4 UNIT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1039-0004-1320
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 132
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin