Active
Property Photos
634 18th Street
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 634 18th Street
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 634 18th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 634 18th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805

Description

Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, this 3 bedroom single family home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property features a spacious yard, perfect for enjoying time outdoors. A practical and well located place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394305 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 634 18th Street
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5226 / -81.3882
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Angebilt Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: David Plasencia, LLC
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1059.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-0180-11-090
  • Views: 228
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2762 Clear Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2762 Clear Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home for Rent; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402602
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,200.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

644 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort and space in a prime Orlando location. This residence features approximately 1,308 sq ft of living space, a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147932
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Sunset Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

414 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Lakefront 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with private dock located West of downtown Orlando. Rent Including water supply, Lawn maintenance $75 monthly would be separate. Minutes away from public tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347312
  2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sun Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

416 Sun Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family residence located on a paved public street in an established Orlando neighborhood. The property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private setting. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370164
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Arlington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1322 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property is ideal for tenants who desire close proximity to downtown Orlando and local shopping. It is also conveniently located just minutes from I 4, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383409
  2. Provided by FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mary Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

613 Citrus Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386728
  2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduce. Move in Special for the month of May. AVAILABLE 05/01/2026! Welcome to this Beautiful Newly Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. The home also ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403447
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Mera Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on 5/15! Move in ready! House built in 2024. Brand new refrigerator, stove & oven, and microwave. Freshly painted inside and out. Fully fenced in yard with gate. Extra parking space outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin