Active
Property Photos
3624 Woods Street
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 3624 Woods Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 3624 Woods Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805

Description

Available on 5/15! Move in ready! House built in 2024. Brand new refrigerator, stove & oven, and microwave. Freshly painted inside and out. Fully fenced in yard with gate. Extra parking space outside of gate in addition to driveway. This home features 10' ceilings, stand up showers, and large master walk in closet. Contact listing agent for showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402471 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3624 Woods Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5059 / -81.3952
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Angebilt Add
  • Provided by: JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  • Contact: Evan Fischer
  • 407-383-4561
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Full
  • Living Area: 1225.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-0182-96-221
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 18th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

634 18th Street More Like This

Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, this 3 bedroom single family home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property features a spacious yard, perfect for enjoying ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Clear Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2762 Clear Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home for Rent; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402602
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Long Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3025 Long Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX NEAR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, and just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Natural light dances through the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148775
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Sunset Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

414 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Lakefront 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with private dock located West of downtown Orlando. Rent Including water supply, Lawn maintenance $75 monthly would be separate. Minutes away from public tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347312
  2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sun Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

416 Sun Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family residence located on a paved public street in an established Orlando neighborhood. The property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private setting. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370164
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Arlington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1322 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property is ideal for tenants who desire close proximity to downtown Orlando and local shopping. It is also conveniently located just minutes from I 4, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383409
  2. Provided by FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mary Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

613 Citrus Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386728
  2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1516 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! It is move in ready! Brand new plumbing, roof, electrical, cabinets, A/C, and appliances. Completely renovated inside! This beautifully well taken care of home has an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402453
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on 5/15! Move in ready! House built in 2024. Brand new refrigerator, stove & oven, and microwave. Freshly painted inside and out. Fully fenced in yard with gate. Extra parking space outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin