Active
Property Photos
820 Galsworthy Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 10 For 820 Galsworthy Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 820 Galsworthy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32809

Description

Welcome to beautifully updated 2 bedrooms 1 bath studio
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396277 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 820 Galsworthy Avenue
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 153
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Acreage: 8,249.00 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4562 / -81.3885
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Provided by: MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Joane Laurent
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 764 Ridenhour Circle 764, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,750.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

764 Ridenhour Circle 764 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed2 bath apartment for rent , conveniently located just 5 minutes from Florida Mall. This apartment is in a prime area surrounded by shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, schools, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144631
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Tebi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Southstation Place 303, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,850.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1210 Southstation Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 beds / 2 baths condo at sandlake station! Concrete building, high ceilings, modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vynil & tile flooring. Xl washer/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147391
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Mccoy Road 337, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2121 Mccoy Road 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Royal Palace Condominium. This elegant unit features a bright, open living area with tasteful finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360611
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Mccoy Road 235, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,700.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2121 Mccoy Road 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360632
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Southstation Place 116, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1210 Southstation Place 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental located in the desirable Sandlake Station community. This spacious unit features an open concept layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen, and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365765
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Southstation Place 209, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1210 Southstation Place 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor unit located in the gated community of South Station in Orlando. This spacious apartment offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366440
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Southstation Place 202, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1210 Southstation Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Unit at Southstation Place, offering comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location near major shops, dining, and highways. This bright and spacious condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366452
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Southstation  214, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1230 Southstation 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and move inready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sand Lake area! This spacious second floor unit offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366662
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 613, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath condo in desirable Belle Isle at The Grandview at Lake Conway! This bright and airy 3th floor unit offers beautiful lake views, an open floor plan, and tons of natural light th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367904
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 815, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location near the heart of Orlando! This residence is located in a well maintained community offering desirable amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367906
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin