Active
Property Photos
13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

Address: 13831 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Welcome to elevated lakefront living in the heart of Isles of Lake Nona, widely recognized as one of the most sought after communities in the area. Perfectly positioned along a tranquil stretch of water, this stunning single story residence boasts approximately 60 feet of beautiful water frontage, offering picturesque views and a serene backdrop for everyday living. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features a bright, open concept layout, high ceilings, filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with sleek countertops, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized islandideal for both casual living and gracious entertaining. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with peaceful water views, a spa inspired en suite bath, and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the true highlight of the property60 feet of waterfront, creating a breathtaking setting for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or future outdoor living enhancements. The backyard presents a rare opportunity to create your own private oasis, complemented by serene views and a motorized screen for seamless indoor outdoor living. A spacious three car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobby space. Exterior repainted in 2024 with premium, high end paint, enhancing both beauty and durability, as well as french drains installed to improve drainage and prevent rainwater pooling. Located within minutes of the vibrant Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, and Orlando International Airport, residents enjoy convenient access to premier dining, shopping, parks, and major highways while experiencing the lifestyle that makes Lake Nona one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Discover the perfect blend of waterfront tranquility, modern comfort, and prime locationschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13831 Tybee Beach Lane
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3541 / -81.2469
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Denise Jadeid
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2297.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Brinda Foster
  • Association Phone: 407-777-4115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLES OF LAKE NONA PHASE 2 102/88 LOT 161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-3892-01-610
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106634
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$999,990.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

9860 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106660
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Fiddley Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$879,990.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

10240 Fiddley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,952 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109334
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,990.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

10278 Medawar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111527
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10256 Fiddley Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$904,990.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

10256 Fiddley Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Introducing the stunning Mercer plan, located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community in Lake Nona. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111529
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13589 Mcmillan Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$850,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

13589 Mcmillan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern single family home open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms located in the desired community of Laureate Park. This waterfront home features a gourmet kitchen with high end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142721
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin