Active
Property Photos
420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 420 Marlberry Leaf Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

Description

A stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a spacious flex room and a dedicated office, perfect for modern living. Nestled in a peaceful cul de sac, this two story beauty welcomes you with soaring high ceilings, an open layout, and an abundance of natural light. The home sits on a huge backyard, offering endless possibilitiesgardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor retreat. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood, youll enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from grocery stores, shopping plazas, parks, and everyday essentials. Whether you need room to work, play, or unwind, this home delivers the space and comfort youve been searching for. Dont miss your chance to make this incredible property your next rental. Contact me today to schedule a private tour and secure it before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 420 Marlberry Leaf Court
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2679
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 2679.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-28-5222-0001-1010
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

178 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available on Junio 1 st. Cozy Single family home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful tile and plenty of upgrades. Feels like a brand new home . Near the shopping centers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146097
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last property you would need to look at. Updated property. New Kitchen, new flooring the property boast an open floor plan. Large paved back yard. Great for a family or for anyone that likes to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148467
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Rosaro Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

600 Rosaro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built, comes with cable & is not furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149364
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Grantham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

820 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished property is a gem located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. We are seeking responsible tenants for a prompt rental. The property features a fenced backyard, a two car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cassino Way D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

111 Cassino Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in quite neighborhood, SECTION 8 APPROVED , its conveniently located to shopping , restaurant and great schools. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341691
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5838 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

5838 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come view this Beautiful home for rent in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee 34758 area! This beautiful property features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, all bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110785
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Grifford Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,225.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

241 Grifford Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new, 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home designed for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This modern rental comes fully equipped with all appliances, a whole home water filtration sy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139209
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Sepia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3734 Sepia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal rental home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious layout, contemporary finishes, and a well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140254
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Aldana, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin