Active
Property Photos
8537 Redleaf Lane
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 8537 Redleaf Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,250

Address: 8537 Redleaf Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Executive Rental in Torey Pines Elegant 5 Bedroom Pool Home on Private Wooded Lot Discover refined living in the exclusive Torey Pines community of Orlando. Perfect for executive relocation, this spacious and beautifully updated traditional style estate home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience in a prime Dr. Phillips area location. Set on a fully fenced half acre wooded corner lot with privacy walls on two sides, the home offers a peaceful retreat just minutes from Orlandos top destinations. Torey Pines features private tennis courts and is ideally positioned with easy access to major highways, Universal Studios, Walt Disney World, and Orlandos famed Restaurant Row a local favorite for upscale dining and entertainment. Inside, rich hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and elegant architectural details create a timeless atmosphere. The fully remodeled kitchen features brand new appliances, a built in banquette with storage, and seamless flow into the spacious family room with a corner stone fireplace and large screen TV perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, the layout supports both family living and professional needs. A dedicated home office with built in desk and bookcases provides a comfortable work from home space, while the formal living and dining rooms add sophistication for gathering and entertaining. The screened pool offers year round enjoyment in a private, serene setting, and the large side entry 3 car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles and storage. Zoned for top rated schools and located in a walkable neighborhood near parks and trails, this rare rental opportunity combines executive level amenities with an unbeatable location. Available now schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399287 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8537 Redleaf Lane
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $5,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3957
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2861.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Palm Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Built-In Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Mgt.
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15232886980092
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8052 Oak Park Road, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$4,975.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

8052 Oak Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease includes Lawn Maintenance, Pool Maintenance and County Water. Luxury Dr Phillips 5 bedroom Three Bath Executive Pool Home. New metal roof just installed. This place is simply stunning. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385605
  2. Provided by SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$6,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7542 Alpine Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to live in a modern, energy efficient lakefront home in the highly desirable gated community of Sand Lake Sound in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Built in 2020, this impressive 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398651
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$5,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7530 Alpine Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE FRONT living in GATED Sand Lake Sound in the heart of Dr Phillips! With over 4000 square feet of luxury living space, you will be close to dining, shopping, parks and so much more. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5258 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400534
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Moss Leaf Ln, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$5,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7207 Moss Leaf Ln Green Listing More Like This

This pristine Prestige Plus NEWLY RENOVATED home in the highly sought after Dr. PhillipsOrange Tree community offers 3179 square feet of beautifully updated living space, tucked away on a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401582
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Via Vittoria Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$6,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

8149 Via Vittoria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the beautiful and carefree lifestyle in the private gated community of Dellagio. This beautiful Carmelo model home has all the upgrades with a contemporary open floorplan offering the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402922
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Parvin Navid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$5,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7344 Alpine Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a great but rare opportunity to own an elegant and beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath house locates in the southeast side of the gated community of Sand Lake Sound, now with nightly patrols for add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404493
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin