Active
Property Photos
5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,000

Address: 5601 Rosebriar Way S106, ORLANDO, FL 32822

Description

LOCATION ! LOCATION! just about 6 minutes from Downtown and the Orlando International AIRPORT. This Stunning FIRST FLOOR 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Condo in the desirable resort style Regency Garden Community. Located at First Floor Features an open floor plan, Granite counter top in the kitchen and a bright living area with a fireplace. You will enjoy the screened private porch also all the amenities that include pool, fitness Center, club house, tennis court, playgrounds and more. A shopping Center with a Walmart Neighborhood is across the street for your convenience. The water is already included in the HOA payment. Calling investors for an extra income or it could be your home sweet home for a very convenient price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5601 Rosebriar Way S106
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $124,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 660.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407 9012603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 106 BLDG S
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-19-106
  • Unit Number: S106
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390615
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5100360
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Curry Ford Road 216, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

6108 Curry Ford Road 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Del Rey community, right in the heart of Orlando. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133059
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134210
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT !!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Dockside at Ventura community. This corner unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756179 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.38 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146560
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Gatlin Avenue 526, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

5761 Gatlin Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom and one bathroom condo unit on 2nd floor in Beautiful Gated Community "Venetian Place". Large living area with breakfast bar . Carpet and Tile floors Throughout . Washer and Dryer . Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147934
  2. Provided by PERFECT INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Care free living at its BEST! Dockside Condos is a serene Gated Water View Community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit offers a mesmerizing view from the 2nd floor balcony surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6176073
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Barbarite Adams LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Oak Park Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

2349 Oak Park Way 107 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Approved List Price. Welcome to 2349 Oak Park Way, Unit #107 a cozy and affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Lakeview Condo community. This opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin