Active
Property Photos
1041 Enclair Street
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 1041 Enclair Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 1041 Enclair Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living within one of East Orlandos most desirable gated communities, just moments from the vibrant charm of Avalon Park. This beautifully maintained townhome offers a seamless blend of thoughtful upgrades and effortless lifestyle convenience. Recent improvements include a newer roof and exterior paint (2022), along with fresh interior paint (2025), creating a crisp, modern aesthetic throughout. The kitchen has been enhanced with a new stainless steel refrigerator and garbage disposal, while the lanai invites you to unwind with its upgraded stone tile flooring and new ceiling fanan ideal setting for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings. Designed for ease and peace of mind, the homeowners association provides comprehensive exterior care, including scheduled painting and roof replacement approximately every decade, along with full landscaping, lawn service, and grounds maintenanceallowing you to enjoy a truly lock and leave lifestyle. Residents benefit from an impressive array of amenities, including access to two community pools and fitness centers, along with guest privileges for added convenience. The community itself is guard gated with 24 hour security, offering both privacy and a heightened sense of comfort. Ample parking is available with two assigned vehicle passes per residence, in addition to guest and street parking. Ideally positioned near major highways, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences, this location also offers easy access to Central Floridas world class attractions and the coastal beauty of the Atlantic shorelineall within a short drive. A wonderful opportunity to experience elevated townhome living in a premier locationwhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together effortlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1041 Enclair Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2126
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5417 / -81.1553
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Spring Isle
  • Provided by: THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  • Contact: Deena Carvajal
  • 321-418-7101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Spring Isle Association / Brenda Elliott
  • Association Phone: 407-281-6656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING ISLE UNIT 1 61/131 LOT 144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7895-01-440
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Formax Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

2453 Formax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143789
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16543 Cedar Crest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$389,900.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

16543 Cedar Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained corner lot two story townhome located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community with LOW PROPERTY TAXES

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348608
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin