Active
Property Photos
2453 Formax Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 2453 Formax Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

Address: 2453 Formax Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home is move in ready and designed for easy living. Step inside to a spacious, light filled family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Newly installed wood look tile flooring adds a modern touch while providing durability and effortless maintenance. The upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large pantry for extra storage. Upstairs, youll find comfortably sized, carpeted bedrooms that offer a cozy retreat, including a generous primary suite. A convenient upstairs laundry area. Enjoy Florida living with your own private courtyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, along with a rear entry two car garage for added privacy and curb appeal. Located just minutes from downtown Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes Town Center, UCF, and Research Park, youll have shopping, dining, and entertainment right at your fingertips. Basic cable and lawn care are included through the HOA, giving you more time to enjoy everything this vibrant community has to offer. This is low maintenance living in one of East Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5143789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2453 Formax Drive
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1666.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 785.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Avalon Park POA
  • Association Phone: 407-249-9395
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK NORTHWEST VILLAGE PHASES 2, 3& 4 63/94 LOT 558
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-32-1007-05-580
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16543 Cedar Crest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$389,900.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

16543 Cedar Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained corner lot two story townhome located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community with LOW PROPERTY TAXES

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348608
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Auburn Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$384,000.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

13020 Auburn Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 townhome offering the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Located in the downtown area of the highly desired Avalon Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387853
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Colleen Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin