Active
Property Photos
206 South Street 1018
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 206 South Street 1018
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 206 South Street 1018, ORLANDO, FL 32801

Description

Now is the perfect time to rent this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor end unit in the highly desirable gated community of The Grande in Downtown Orlando. With stylish upgrades and a prime location, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and walkability to everything downtown has to offer. Interior highlights include: Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, Stainless steel appliances, including a built in microwave, Crown molding and knock down textured ceilings, Travertine tiled shower and marble flooring throughout, Built in bookcase, walk in closet, and rear lanai, Full size washer and dryer in unit. The Grande offers resort style living with: A resort style pool, Outdoor grilling area, Fitness center, On site HOA management, and Secure gated access. Enjoy the ultimate urban lifestyle. Walk to work, grab dinner at local restaurants, catch a show at Dr. Phillips Performing Arts Center, cheer on the Magic or Orlando City, shop at nearby stores, or relax at Lake Eola, all just steps from your front door. Plus, you'll have easy access to I 4 and 408 for convenient commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 South Street 1018
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 685
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 685.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Speno
  • Association Phone: 407.835.1359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Other, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-31-018
  • Unit Number: 1018
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,850.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

21 Grant Street More Like This

Updated duplex located in SODO district, one of Orlando's trendiest neighborhoods filled with popular restaurants, terrific shopping and close to hospitals. Duplex features two bedrooms, one bath, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349344
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,825.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1001 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a upgraded duplex located in Thornton Park and minutes from downtown Orlando! This unit was recently renovated throughout. Kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counter tops and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400307
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Main Lane 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,151.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

733 Main Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ridley on Main is a distinctive residential community located in the SoDo neighborhood of Orlando, offering a unique and authentic living experience. Here are some key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6343436
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415-1 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,090.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

415-1 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Art Deco Architecture: Paramount on Lake Eola was developed and designed with classic Art Deco architecture in mind. This architectural style is known for its elegance and timeless design elements. C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344195
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 631, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKESIDE STUDIO at the prestigious Vue at Lake Eola. This condo offers bamboo flooring, stainless steel appliances, a GAS stove for cooking, washer and dryer in the unit and full bath with soaking tub

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 564 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359336
  2. Provided by MOFFATT
  3. Contact Marcus Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 A Thornton Avenue W, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

19 A Thornton Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Prime Prime location. In the heard of Thornton Park. One block from the first restaurant Cavos on Washington, then 808 and Burtons, the oldest and the most iconic bar in Downtown Orlando. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362973
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE BROKERS INT'L
  3. Contact Dina Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin