Active
Property Photos
144 Reserve Circle 112
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 144 Reserve Circle 112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted and all new flooring throughout (except the bathrooms, they are tiled). Community has tennis court, basketball court, swimming pool and clubhouse. Walking distance to campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Reserve Circle 112
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 392.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Residential/Emily Williams
  • Association Phone: 4079716023
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 112 Bldg 6 Hunters Reserve 2 A condo PB43 PGS 65 thru 72
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-31-506-0600-1120
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1999 Summer Club Drive 313, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$215,000.00 ($220.51 / sqft )

1999 Summer Club Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Heart of Oviedo. Located in one of Oviedo's most desirable communities The Villas of Lakeside. The home boasts a split floorplan with a separate dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368581
  2. Provided by SELECTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shanon Luiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Reserve Cir  212, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$215,000.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

108 Reserve Cir 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Hunters Reserve, perfectly situated just minutes from UCF and everything East Orlando has to offer. The spacious living and dining area welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377123
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ron Bowlds, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Reserve Circle 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$219,900.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

100 Reserve Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom condo in the highly sought after hunters reserve community of oviedo. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395939
  2. Provided by SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Annie Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Drive 215, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$224,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $224,000 BEST PRICED UPDATED 3BR 2BA CONDO IN OVIEDO! Spacious updated 2nd floor condo with stunning lake views from nearly every room. Move in ready with brand new AC (2025). Updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397724
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joyce Ungerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$260,000.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398427
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400027
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Reserve Circle 108, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$210,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

176 Reserve Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit in Hunters Reserve, just minutes from UCF and within walking distance to the UCF campus bus system, grocery stores, and restaurants. An ideal opportunity for scholars, paren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Belinda Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin