Active
Property Photos
1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans with remote controls in every room for added comfort. Enjoy peaceful views of the tennis courts and the sparkling community pool right from your home. The Lakeside community offers a resort style lifestyle with amenities including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and a clubhouse perfect for gatherings. Ideally located just minutes from University of Central Florida, major shopping and dining, and the vibrant Oviedo on the Park area. Zoned for top rated Seminole County Public Schools. Water and sewer are included in the HOA, making this an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Dont miss your chance to own in one of Oviedos most sought after communitiesschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1950 Summer Club Drive 202
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Managment
  • Association Phone: 4076823443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 8 UNIT 202 VILLAS AT LAKESIDE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6297 PG 1244
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-505-0800-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395939
  2. Provided by SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Annie Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$260,000.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398427
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$230,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

144 Reserve Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401326
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Summer Club Drive 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$234,700.00 ($220.17 / sqft )

1910 Summer Club Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly desirable Villas at Lakeside offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Oviedo. This move in ready 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402379
  2. Provided by IMPACT REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Madelaine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Reserve Circle 205, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$249,000.00 ($249.00 / sqft )

145 Reserve Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in a prime location near UCF, major highways, and downtown Orlando. This turnkey unit features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403174
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaytlyn Sealey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Circle 200, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

120 Reserve Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo just minutes from the main campus of University of Central Florida! This light and bright residence features easy care tile and laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Reserve Circle 208, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$226,890.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

128 Reserve Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with 1,098 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the large walk in ensuite closet adds a touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442489
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Scott Nance LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin