Active
Property Photos
103 Golden Crest Court
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 103 Golden Crest Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495

Address: 103 Golden Crest Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Very nice executive home in Gated Community of Eagles Watch in the Tuscawilla community. Very easy access to major roadways, shopping and the Cross Seminole Fitness Trail. You can access the trail from your back door after a short 20' walk through the woodland barrier. Step in through the front door to a spacious formal living room and family room combination. Around the corner to the kitchen with a breakfast bar and spacious dining area. There is a laundry room with washer and dryer electrical hookups. Newly painted inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401848 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 103 Golden Crest Court
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1934.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-31-502-0000-0190
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 620 Locust Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

620 Locust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake front home in Winter Springs. 3 way split on bedrooms. Fenced yard. Washer/drier included in one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405207
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

419 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and easy to rent! This 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Harbor Winds in Winter Springs offers a fast approval process no HOA application required. Bright open layout, kitchen with 42 cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Bayberry Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

142 Bayberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 Bedroom/2 bath home includes a large bonus office/den. New Kitchen, Gas HVAC system, washer and dryer included. Large fenced rear yard on corner lot. Covered patio perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385403
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,695.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1350 Tarflower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live in the heart of Winter Springs Town Center, one of the most sought after communities in the area. Just steps from A rated schools, shopping, dining, and grocery stores, this location offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395636
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1372 Mill Stream Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,800.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1372 Mill Stream Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhouse in a Prime Location Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse offering the perfect blend of modern living, comfort, and convenience. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400631
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Spotted Sandpiper Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,849.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1262 Spotted Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Your New Lifestyle Hub: Luxury Tri Level Living in Winter Springs Experience a home that adapts to your ambition. This "like new" tri level townhouse isn't just a place to stay; its a high performanc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401507
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 939 Glen Abbey Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

939 Glen Abbey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home in Tuscawilla is ready for you, featuring an updated kitchen, open floor plan, large primary suite, screened patio and 2 car garage. Greenbriar has a private pool for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403882
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

373 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 story townhome located at 373 Old Farm Lane in desirable Winter Springs. Offering a versatile layout and modern comforts, this home is ideal for those seeking bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405673
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Diamond Dove Cove, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

416 Diamond Dove Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the Seminole Townhome community of Winter Springs. Two story unit with combined living and dining area on the first floor, featuring large kitchen island with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406667
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Weeping Willow Circle, Winter Springs, FL 32708
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4258 Weeping Willow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable End Unit, 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhome located in sought after Deer Run (Eagles Glen Community). Bright and open kitchen with plenty of counter space. Open concept dining/living room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407250
  2. Provided by REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin