Active
Property Photos
2017 Boss Hewett Street
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2017 Boss Hewett Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 2017 Boss Hewett Street, OAKLAND, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This meticulously maintained 2,852 sq ft, 4 bedroom, 4 bath home, built in 2022, is situated on a quiet street in the lakefront community of Hull Island in Oakland, with direct access to the West Orange Trail and just minutes from historic downtown Winter Gardens shops and Saturday farmers market. Designed for primarily single level living, all four bedroomsincluding the primary suiteare located on the first floor, along with the main living areas. Upstairs, a private bonus suite with its own full bath provides exceptional flexibility and easily functions as a fifth bedroom, media room, or guest retreat. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light. Upon entering the elegant foyer, youre welcomed into a seamless living space connecting the kitchen, dining area, and great room, all overlooking the backyard through three large sliding glass doors. Step outside to enjoy Florida living on the covered and screened lanai with a private backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The upgraded gourmet kitchen features a gas range, Bosch refrigerator, GE stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinets stacked to the ceiling, and an oversized island with seating. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with a tray ceiling, dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and a custom walk in closet with direct access to the laundry room. A major highlight of the home is the solar system (installed in 2023), helping keep electricity costs low, complemented by a tankless gas water heater for added efficiency. Additional upgrades include pre wiring for surround sound in the great room, a media ready bonus suite with Cat6 wiring, a Ring doorbell, alarm system, cameras, and a 220V outlet in the garage for EV charging or workshop use. Residents of Hull Island enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, playground, and a fishing pier. This home combines modern design, energy efficiency, and a highly desirable locationoffering both comfort and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2017 Boss Hewett Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3580
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 2852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hull Island/RICHARD DRAKE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HULL ISLAND AT OAKLAND PHASE 2 107/89 LOT 128
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-27-3779-01-280
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin