Active
Property Photos
3100 Mark Lane
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3100 Mark Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 3100 Mark Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Lake Wales with a calm water view. Built in 2005, this furnished home offers 1,512 square feet of comfortable living space and a smart layout that is easy to enjoy. The land is ownedno lot rent or leaseadding long term value and peace of mind. Step inside to find a bright and open living area with a mix of carpet and laminate floors. The kitchen comes ready with a range/oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher, making meal time simple and fun. The home also has central cooling and electric forced air heating to keep you comfortable all year. The primary bedroom offers space and privacy, while the extra bedrooms are great for guests, family, or a home office. With two full bathrooms and one half bath, there is room for everyone. Outside, enjoy peaceful water views that bring a sense of calm to your day. The property sits on a 5,000 square foot lot and includes both a garage and carport for easy parking. Located in a community with a low HOA fee, this home is a great choice for full time living or a getaway spot. Close to local shops, dining, and nature, it offers both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Mark Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosalie Westshore HOA
  • Association Phone: 904-334-3154
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 OF UNREC HARRY HORBOR BEING THAT PART OF SECTIONS 21/28 T29 R29 DESC AS: COMM SW COR OF SECT 21 RUN E 2826.76 FT N 00 DEG 08 MIN 45 SEC E 71.76 FT S 89 DEG 51 MIN 45 SEC E 450 FT FOR POB RUN E 50 FT S 125 FT W 50 FT N 125 FT TO POB LESS N 25 F T FOR CANAL R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-21-000000-024150
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: C-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$274,900.00 ($197.49 / sqft )

38 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING (No PMI and No Income Restrictions with preferred lender). Enjoy lakefront living in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a gated 55+ community where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951660
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

21 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the oasis you have been looking for! You have found that Unicorn that you didn't think existed. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Enjoy the peaceful deck with your morning coffee overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955665
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Fishermans Paradise in the waterfront retreat of Rosalie Oaks. Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to Lake Rosalie and the stunning Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955784
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Dustin Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Lynnwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$230,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

10513 Lynnwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene Florida living just minutes from Lake Rosalie! This unique property sits a short walk from the public lake access and boat docking areas, offering easy access to fishing, boating, sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958742
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8568 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful 55+ community, perfectly situated near main roads, shopping, and dining. This move in ready property is fully owned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960470
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,978.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

8400 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect retirement or seasonal escape, and want to own your own land with city sewer and city water? Whether you're a snowbird looking for warmer weather or a Florida native

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936508
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 Silver Spur Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$229,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

2875 Silver Spur Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a slower pace of life? Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on a full acre, offers a secluded setting and the perfect escape from the everyday. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938199
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sara Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Rolling Hills Court E, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$239,000.00 ($155.60 / sqft )

4136 Rolling Hills Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for almost an Acre of Land with a Doublewide Mobile Home fenced in? Has New Carpet. Laminate throughout. New Waterproof flooring in both bathrooms. Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher. Ceiling Fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938346
  2. Provided by C BUDDY JOHNSON REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Highway 630 E 329, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$289,900.00 ($674.19 / sqft )

0 Highway 630 E 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Loft style tiny home located within the beautiful 435 acre Resort at Canopy Oaks luxury resort. This charming farmhouse inspired retreat sleeps up to six and features a private bedroom, king bed in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910783
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Christina Maurais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Anchor Inn Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$289,900.00 ($398.21 / sqft )

23 Anchor Inn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Near Kissimmee Chain of Lakes for all of you fishing enthusiast and away from the hustle and bustle for those who love a quiet serene atmosphere. Home idea for weekend getaways or fulltime living. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903318
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Vicky Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin