Active
Property Photos
9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $969,000

Address: 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this modern waterfront home in the highly desirable Laureate Park community of Lake Nona. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully appointed, this residence offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle. The main home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open concept layout flooded with natural light. Just off the welcoming entry foyer is a formal dining room or versatile flex/office space. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with solid wood cabinetry, a large island with stone countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the family room and casual dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. On the first floor, the primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious ensuite bath with a spacious shower, dual vanities with a makeup area, and a generous walk in closet. Upstairs, a bright and airy loft provides the perfect spot for movie nights or relaxation, while three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms offer ample space for family or guests. Outside, enjoy Florida living at its best on the covered lanai overlooking a large, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for a future pool. A detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment with its own private entrance, full kitchen, living area, and bathroom provides exceptional flexibility ideal for rental income, extended family, or private guests. Laureate Park delivers far more than just a home it offers a vibrant resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy an Aquatic Center, resort pools, the LP Fit gym, miles of scenic trails, and a strong sense of community. Located in a prime section of Lake Nona, youre minutes from Medical City, the VA Hospital, Nemours Childrens Hospital, dining, shopping, and the USTA National Campus. Convenient access to major highways, Orlando International Airport, world class theme parks, and Floridas beaches makes this location truly unbeatable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9044 Tavistock Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4344
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3318.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rudy Baustista
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 5A 83/77 LOT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4860-00-180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

13464 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399159
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diogo Mac Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13360 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,095,080.00 ($241.74 / sqft )

13360 Panama Beach Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this meticulously upgraded Yorkshire estate, situated on one of the most expansive and coveted lots in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13932 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,099,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

13932 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury/ isles of lake nona pool home. Experience sophisticated design and effortless living in this true florida style gated community. 5 bedrooms, plus den / office, 4 full bathrooms and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404341
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Martin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin