Active
Property Photos
3809 Mt Vernon Way
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 3809 Mt Vernon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 3809 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

a charming and inviting home that offers comfort, convenience, and a warm sense of community. With its welcoming curb appeal and well designed living spaces, this property is perfect for relaxing after a long day or enjoying quality time with family and friends. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major attractions, it combines peaceful neighborhood living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2645
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3309 / -81.4405
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Provided by: GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Elaine Garcia
  • 407-920-3616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2645.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1988-0001-2410
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Oakville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3810 Oakville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR Home with Private Pool & Spa Long Term Rental in Gated Resort Welcome to your next home in beautiful Kissimmee! Located in a secure, gated resort community, this spacious and f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148159
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Swoop Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2740 Swoop Circle More Like This

5 bedroom executive home in kissimmee near the loop priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, upstairs bonus area too! , no rear neighbors, backyard patio, community tennis court, community clubhouse, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388461
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Aultman Street Walt, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,228.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

700 Aultman Street Walt Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393547
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Jardin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3013 Jardin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath w/loft, 2 story home, in the highly desired gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee, FL. ** Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026. Showings are by appointment only,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405150
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

3440 Canvas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Enclave at Tapestry, ideally located near Hunters Creek in Kissimmee. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405160
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Cornett, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1916 Cornett More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom 2 bath POOL HOME centrally located in Bermuda Estates. Home is well maintained, tile throughout, screened lanai with a real firewood fireplace, FENCE BACKYARD, quick and easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149799
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Cornett, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1916 Cornett More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149799
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sammy Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the exclusive, gated Tapestry subdivision in Kissimmee. Boasting modern features throughout, the property includes: *Fully paved backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin