Active
Property Photos
700 Aultman Street Walt
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 700 Aultman Street Walt
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,228

Address: 700 Aultman Street Walt, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Inspired by a location that bridges Kissimmees historic charm and its innovative future, The Allen invites you to a stunning, new community of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments where you can write the next chapter of your own history. Life at our luxury apartments in Kissimmee allows you to seamlessly merge the facets of your day, from work to working out, downloads to downtime, and medical arts to visual arts. Urban walkability connects you to treasured shops and restaurants in nostalgic downtown Kissimmee, while Lake Toho lures you for fishing, boating, birdwatching, or a sunset stroll. Embrace a novel, connected lifestyle and the exciting promise of tomorrow. Your new history lives at The Allen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Aultman Street Walt
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $3,228
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1499
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 7.55 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1499.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Thacker Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Allen
  • Association Phone: 689-228-4001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-29-1067-000100-10
  • Unit Number: Walt
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 228
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Oakville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3810 Oakville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR Home with Private Pool & Spa Long Term Rental in Gated Resort Welcome to your next home in beautiful Kissimmee! Located in a secure, gated resort community, this spacious and f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148159
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Swoop Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2740 Swoop Circle More Like This

5 bedroom executive home in kissimmee near the loop priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, upstairs bonus area too! , no rear neighbors, backyard patio, community tennis court, community clubhouse, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388461
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3809 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

a charming and inviting home that offers comfort, convenience, and a warm sense of community. With its welcoming curb appeal and well designed living spaces, this property is perfect for relaxing afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403607
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Jardin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3013 Jardin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath w/loft, 2 story home, in the highly desired gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee, FL. ** Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026. Showings are by appointment only,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405150
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

3440 Canvas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Enclave at Tapestry, ideally located near Hunters Creek in Kissimmee. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405160
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the exclusive, gated Tapestry subdivision in Kissimmee. Boasting modern features throughout, the property includes: *Fully paved backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin