Active
Property Photos
3440 Canvas Street
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 3440 Canvas Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 3440 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Enclave at Tapestry, ideally located near Hunters Creek in Kissimmee. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality across two well designed floors. The main level features elegant tile flooring, while the upstairs bedrooms are finished with plush carpeting for added comfort. A versatile bonus room provides the ideal space for a home office, media room, or play area. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed designer kitchen, complete with granite countertops and modern, energy efficient appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a covered and screened in patio, featuring a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with granite countertop, and grill, making it an exceptional space for gatherings year round. The fenced backyard adds both privacy and convenience. Residents of this desirable community enjoy access to outstanding amenities, including a community pool, playground, and picnic areas with barbecue grills, offering something for everyone. This home combines location, space, and lifestylean exceptional rental opportunity that wont last. Contact today to schedule your showing and secure this incredible property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405160 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3440 Canvas Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3961
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3024.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owber will cordinate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1403-0001-0750
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Oakville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3810 Oakville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR Home with Private Pool & Spa Long Term Rental in Gated Resort Welcome to your next home in beautiful Kissimmee! Located in a secure, gated resort community, this spacious and f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148159
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Swoop Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2740 Swoop Circle More Like This

5 bedroom executive home in kissimmee near the loop priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, upstairs bonus area too! , no rear neighbors, backyard patio, community tennis court, community clubhouse, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388461
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Aultman Street Walt, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,228.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

700 Aultman Street Walt Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393547
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3809 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

a charming and inviting home that offers comfort, convenience, and a warm sense of community. With its welcoming curb appeal and well designed living spaces, this property is perfect for relaxing afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403607
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the exclusive, gated Tapestry subdivision in Kissimmee. Boasting modern features throughout, the property includes: *Fully paved backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin