Active
Property Photos
3402 Ellenwood Lane
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3402 Ellenwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 3402 Ellenwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

Rare opportunity waterfront homes in this 24 unit community with newly updated dock access rarely come available. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms ideal layout for families, guests, or flexible living, 1,710 sq. ft. of living space and attached 1 car garage. Direct waterfront on Lake Ellen with access to a BRAND NEW community dock enjoy fishing, kayaking, and lakeside sunsets just steps from your home. Spacious living areas with abundant natural light and an open layout. Fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Vinyl plank flooring throughout modern, durable, and low maintenance. Mounted TVs included in wall niches (as installed). Natural stone kitchen backsplash and solid countertops clean and timeless finish. Private deck overlooking the lake Flexible space suitable for a home office or additional living area. 2 of the 3 bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms and walk in closets providing privacy and comfort (primary guest suites). Community HOA $300/month: Water included Common areas maintained Landscaping and upkeep
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3402 Ellenwood Lane
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LAKE ELLEN VILLAS LOT 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-18-0ZH-000000-00014.0
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3511 Heards Ferry Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$450,000.00 ($138.08 / sqft )

3511 Heards Ferry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE SELLER MOTIVATED! Rare four bedroom end unit townhome, the largest model with first floor master suite, located within the gated Lakeside Townhomes along scenic Lake Ellen, offering excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Lonergan, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4203 Hartwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$379,950.00 ($160.45 / sqft )

4203 Hartwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.* Located in the Fairway Lakes neighborhood of Carrollwood Village, this townhome offers a unique setting di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478199
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Camryn Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Grand Kemerton Place, TAMPA, FL 33618
$385,000.00 ($179.07 / sqft )

2818 Grand Kemerton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kemerton Placewhere newer construction, thoughtful upgrades, and a prime location come together in one beautiful townhome. Built in 2020 and tucked inside a private gated community, this 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491187
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13934 Clubhouse Circle 8, TAMPA, FL 33618
$457,900.00 ($148.91 / sqft )

13934 Clubhouse Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the heart of Carrollwood within the peaceful Fairway Lakes community, this townhome offers a CONDO STYLE layout with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497813
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nana Sleem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Heards Ferry Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$460,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

3519 Heards Ferry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeside Living in Carrollwoods Hidden Gem Now Offered at an Exceptional Value Welcome to Lakeside Preserve, a private, gated community of just 47 Bayfair built homes tucked along the peaceful shore

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Katie Bartolotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin