Active
Property Photos
14116 Entrada Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 14116 Entrada Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 14116 Entrada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community of Orlando. This spacious residence features a bright and open floor plan, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook. The generous primary suite offers a walk in closet, double sinks, garden tub, and a separate shower stall. Additional bedrooms provide excellent flexibility for family living, guests, or a home office. The home also includes a 2 car garage and a private yard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Hunters Creek is one of Orlandos most sought after communities, offering parks, walking trails, sports courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, the airport, and Orlando attractions, and situated in an area with highly rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14116 Entrada Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2164.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: West Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-29-3104-00-600
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2887 Charing Cross Way More Like This

Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127148
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N More Like This

$ Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, On Conservation, Screened in Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384744
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. VACANT , EASY SHOWING IN BEATIFUL HOUSE!!!! Youll fall in love with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Hunters Park Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,695.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4132 Hunters Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community. This move in ready property features a bright and open floor plan, recently updated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148470
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12142 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12142 Caper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED RENTAL MOVE IN READY! Stunning and spacious single family home located in desirable southwest Orlando. This beautifully updated residence features brand new interior finishes thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3913 Kiawa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious lakefront 4/3 home in the desirable Hunter's Creek community. The home features formal living and dining areas, an open concept layout in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382793
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alice Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13653 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bed/2 Bath single family house in Falcon Trace, a community in the heart of Hunter's Creek with variety of fun and entertaining amenities. New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389654
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin