Active
Property Photos
1941 Lanier Court
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 1941 Lanier Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,745

Address: 1941 Lanier Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located in the heart of Winter Park. Enjoy all of Downtown Winter Park, Park Avenue's shops and restaurants, Winter Park Village, and an abundance of entertainment options to include Mead Gardens, WP Tennis Center, WP Golf Course, and much more. Features include an open main living area, lovely kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious bedrooms, and upgraded bathroom. This boutique community includes an on site laundry facility. Pets under 40 lbs may be considered. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404537 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1941 Lanier Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,745
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 865.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-30-4694-00-040
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2523 Alexa Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2523 Alexa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Winter Park, near an abundance of restaurants, movie theater, schools. Close to the I4 and 417, short drive to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Owners pays Water & Internet. Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1942 Conifer Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1942 Conifer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing nicely furnished 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, dining room and kitchen in 3 bedroom / 2 bath home. Each bedroom has queen size bed and closet. The kitchen is fully equipped including dishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369312
  2. Provided by BLACKFIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Banta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Trinidad Court 612, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

612 Trinidad Court 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath condo villa in Winter Park Villas. Over 1000 sq.ft. with two large bedrooms with walk in closets, two nicely renovated bathrooms, renovated kitchen, large living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381198
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Antique Oaks  70, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2936 Antique Oaks 70 More Like This

Call to schedule your private showing of this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Parkview Village Subdivision.This bright and open floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382466
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397874
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Pineview Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,975.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1803 Pineview Circle More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed / 1 bath 1,029 square foot home in Winter Park is totally refurbished and available for immediate occupancy. Newer kitchen cabinets. Newer bathroom. With a single car carport. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398583
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,575.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Second Floor | Prime Location Charming and fully remodeled second floor condo located just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400748
  2. Provided by CLARA HERRERA REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Howell Branch Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,749.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3254 Howell Branch Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is ready for immediate move in, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space with til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,740.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c) Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Special: Receive $100 in rent credit for the first three months with a 12 month lease! Welcome to this enchanting fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403382
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin