Active
Property Photos
918 Hull Island Drive
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 918 Hull Island Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,900

Address: 918 Hull Island Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed POOL home in the highly desirable WATERFRONT community of Hull Island in Oakland, where residents enjoy a lifestyle rich in amenities, including a scenic walking dock, community park, playground, dog park, and resort style pool. This thoughtfully designed four bedroom 3 bath home offers a functional and private split floor plan ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. At the front of the home, a guest bedroom features its own en suite bathperfect for visitors or multi generational living. Toward the rear of the home, the primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, ideally positioned to overlook the pool and capture stunning SUNSET views. The suite includes a spacious spa like bath with two separate vanities, quartz counters, a shower, two walk in closets, including an expansive walk in closet that conveniently connects directly to the laundry room for added ease and efficiency. The remaining two bedrooms are well sized and share a full bath, creating a comfortable and versatile layout. Throughout the home, youll find tasteful customizations including upgraded lighting and stylish accent walls that add warmth and character, all while maintaining a clean, modern aesthetic. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, including a GE CAFE refrigerator, cooktop, built in microwave and oven, and generous prep and gathering spaceperfect for entertaining or casual family meals. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with no rear neighbors, offering enhanced privacy and tranquility. The SALTWATER pool invites year round enjoyment, while the covered lanai, travertine decking, and screened enclosure create the perfect setting for relaxingFlorida style. As a bonus, the lanai is plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and ready to be connected! The two car garage features durable epoxy flooring, offering a clean, polished look. Turnkey and meticulously maintained, this home is everything youve dreamed about. Combining thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and a prime location, this property truly embodies the best of Florida living. The community itself is a haven for nature lovers, with a sparkling POOL, charming gazebo, and a picturesque boardwalk leading to a fishing pier offering breathtaking views of Lake Apopka. Enjoy the park, playground, dog park, and a private entrance to the 120+ acre Oakland Nature Preserve, complete with winding trails. For those who appreciate outdoor adventure, the 22 mile West Orange Trail is nearby, as well as easy access to major highways (Turnpike, 408, 429), shopping, dining, three vibrant towns (Clermont, Oakland, and historic downtown Winter Garden), golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, and Orlandos world class amenities, including the international airport, theme parks, and beaches. This is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle. Seize this rare opportunity to own your own slice of PARADISE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 Hull Island Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2940
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5575 / -81.6468
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hull Island
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Boyd
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HULL ISLAND AT OAKLAND 99/91 LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-27-3775-00-530
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin