Active
Property Photos
2941 Lowell Court
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 2941 Lowell Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 2941 Lowell Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

Nestled in the beautifully landscaped Summerhill community, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home blends modern comfort with convenience. The first floor boasts an open layout with stunning ceramic floors in the main living are and a modern kitchen featuring shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and an in kitchen washer and dryer. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a large walk in shower. Relax in the screened lanai overlooking a maintenance free backyard. With a low maintenance HOA, this home is conveniently located near Red Bug Lake Road and 436, major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schoolsan ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2941 Lowell Court
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 141.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Assoc. Mgmt/Dianne McCreigh
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 53 SUMMERHILL PH 1 PB 31 PGS 50 TO 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-21-30-507-0000-0530
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1934 Fenwick Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$305,000.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

1934 Fenwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! COME TO SEE IT NOW !!! Step into this immaculate 2 story townhome, perfectly maintained and in the best possible condition. Located in a desirable, friendly neighborhood, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134531
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ismenia Cam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$314,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

371 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Pine Tree Village community of Deer Run. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home offers a warm, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391326
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Brett Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$274,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

260 Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396123
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Revere Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$325,000.00 ($222.30 / sqft )

2820 Revere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2820 Revere Court, where care free living and comfort meet effortless Central Florida living. This well maintained three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome presents a rare opportunity to enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397980
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and sunny Central Florida living all come together beautifully. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome has the k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Frank Hopkins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin