Active
Property Photos
1704 Edmundshire Road
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 1704 Edmundshire Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 1704 Edmundshire Road, ORLANDO, FL 32812

Description

Listed exclusively with Homevest Management. If you see this home advertised for less, it is not a legitimate listing and please contact the Property Manager. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located at 1704 Edmundshire Road in Orlando. This home offers a flexible layout with bonus rooms that provide additional space perfect for a home office, playroom, gym, or extra living area. Inside, youll find original hardwood floors, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and room for casual dining, with easy flow into the main living areas for entertaining. The home includes generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and multiple bonus spaces that make the layout uniquely versatile. Step outside to a large backyard with a detached storage shed, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing. Additional highlights include a covered carport, mature trees, and a quiet residential setting, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and Orlando International Airport. This home offers great space, character, and flexibility in a desirable Orlando location dont miss your opportunity to make it yours. Listed exclusively with Homevest Management. If you see this home advertised for less, it is not a legitimate listing and please contact the Property Manager.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405131 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1704 Edmundshire Road
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-30-2448-01-080
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3733 Brighton Park Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3733 Brighton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in this beautiful three bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home near Conway! Quiet area, yet close to everything Orlando has to offer! Well maintained, pet friendly and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Montrose Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4051 Montrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111730
  2. Provided by CHAIN OF LAKES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Haufe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Lenmore Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4401 Lenmore Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED / ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!!! Perfect for a family or a group of friends or workers looking for a comfortable and private stay. The a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3749 Brighton Park Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3749 Brighton Park Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Brighton Park community in Belle Isle. The first floor features ceramic tile throughout, creating a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375286
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Diedra Cobaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Brighton Park Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3665 Brighton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous townhome in the sought after gated community of Brighton Park, located in the charming and upscale city of Belle Isle. With a spacious open concept layout, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403145
  2. Provided by HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact John Hwangbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin