Active
Property Photos
7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 7560 Bentonshire Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome Home! Do not miss out on this Turnkey Corner Lot Townhome with 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS. This desirable unit features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms a rear entry 2 car garage. The oversized kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances that are 5 years of age, Silestone countertops, 42 inch soft close cabinets with under cabinet lighting and a double size pantry providing plenty of storage. Downstairs offers wood flooring and tile throughout. A convenient first floor Primary Bedroom makes the perfect In Law Suite. Upstairs features Brand New Berber Carpet, Second Primary Bedroom, Bedrooms 3 and 4 with a Jack and Jill Bathroom. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience, 5 years of age. Enjoy fresh exterior paint and new roof 2024. Front Door replaced and upgraded to Vinyl. Interior offers new paint and upgraded baseboards downstairs. AC unit is 7 years old. Community Amenities include a sparkling pool and a Clubhouse ideal for parties and events. The community also features a Dog Park, Playground, Walking/Biking Trails throughout and 2 ponds. Located close to top rated area schools, excellent shopping and dining destinations, and just minutes from Disney Parks this home offers both comfort and a highly desirable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7560 Bentonshire Avenue
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2428
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon/Compass Community Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 689-777-1126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WICKHAM PARK 66/28 LOT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-9148-00-830
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13733 Bressler Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$455,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

13733 Bressler Alley More Like This

Location location location!! This beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, includes a spacious open floor plan with a breakfast bar in the kitchen area and Living Room/Dining Room Combo. Master Bedroom is l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379257
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Welker, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin