Active
Property Photos
1616 Baltimore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1616 Baltimore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,445

Address: 1616 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

PROPERTY AVAILABLE FOR MOVE AT AUGUST 01, 2026. Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly convenient Orlando location near Winter Park, College Park, Downtown Orlando, and major commuter routes including I 4, Lee Rd, John Young Pkwy, and OBT. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, accessibility, and flexibility. The home features updated interior finishes, spacious living areas, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Situated on a large lot, the property provides additional outdoor space and convenient rear parking access ideal for multiple vehicles, work trucks, trailers, or extra storage needs. Enjoy the benefit of NO HOA restrictions, offering greater freedom and convenience rarely found in this area. The property is move in ready and offers a peaceful residential setting while remaining close to shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets, parks, entertainment, and daily conveniences. Strategically located near Valencia College, AdventHealth area, Winter Park, local dining, retail centers, and recreational parks including Lake Fairview Park and nearby community amenities. Easy access to Downtown Orlando, business districts, and major transportation corridors makes commuting simple and efficient. Excellent leasing opportunity for those seeking a remodeled home with space, location, accessibility, and flexibility all in one property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405550 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1616 Baltimore Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,445
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1505.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Weston Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-22-29-4198-09-320
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place C1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,517.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

110 Zora Place C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Malone Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

814 Malone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious living room, large dining area, and an indoor laundry room. The kitchen and bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389123
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,249.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

722 Baltimore Drive More Like This

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404519
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Tall Tree Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4136 Tall Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stop scrolling, this is the rental youve been waiting for.** Move in ready comfort with an unbeatable Orlando location and lifestyle appeal. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405663
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Hill Top Road, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6531 Hill Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st, 2026. Step into this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living areas feature wood flooring, while the kitchen is finis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501174
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Homi Kamalimoghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Edgewater Shores Court, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7151 Edgewater Shores Court More Like This

Fully remodeled home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located just 12 minutes from Downtown Orlando! Nestled in a very quiet neighborhood with no main street traffic, this beautifully re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Mazo Ferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin