Active
Property Photos
4136 Tall Tree Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 4136 Tall Tree Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 4136 Tall Tree Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

**Stop scrolling, this is the rental youve been waiting for.** Move in ready comfort with an unbeatable Orlando location and lifestyle appeal. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience, featuring a desirable no carpet interior for a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance throughout, a spacious layout, and a long driveway with plenty of parking for multiple vehicles or guests. Enjoy true Florida living in the expansive enclosed patio, complete with air conditioning and a screened enclosure, creating the perfect flexible space for entertaining, relaxing, working from home, or enjoying year round indoor outdoor living. The fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or simply enjoying your own outdoor space. Additional conveniences include a washer and dryer and low maintenance living. Ideally located approximately 15 minutes from Downtown Orlando, 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport, 15 minutes from Park Avenue in Winter Park, 20 minutes from Universal Studios Florida and Epic Universe, 20 minutes from SeaWorld Orlando, and 25 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers easy access to major highways, dining, shopping, entertainment, and everything Central Florida has to offer. **Schedule your private showing today.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1552.00
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: To be provided
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-29-4332-00-400
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Zora Place C1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,517.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

110 Zora Place C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Malone Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

814 Malone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious living room, large dining area, and an indoor laundry room. The kitchen and bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389123
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,249.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

722 Baltimore Drive More Like This

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404519
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,445.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1616 Baltimore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PROPERTY AVAILABLE FOR MOVE AT AUGUST 01, 2026. Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly convenient Orlando location near Winter Park, College Park, Downtown Orlando, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405550
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Edgewater Shores Court, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7151 Edgewater Shores Court More Like This

Fully remodeled home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located just 12 minutes from Downtown Orlando! Nestled in a very quiet neighborhood with no main street traffic, this beautifully re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Mazo Ferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin