Active
Property Photos
5933 Groveline Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 5933 Groveline Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 5933 Groveline Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the established Willow Creek community. Offering 1,330 square feet of comfortable living space, this property is surrounded by lush manicured gardens and mature trees, creating a peaceful private retreat in the heart of Orlando with NO HOA. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with wood laminate and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The bright, airy kitchen features real wood cabinetry with soft close upgrades and a built in water filtration system, blending style and functionality perfectly. Step outside to enjoy the spacious screened lanai overlooking your own backyard oasis. The beautifully landscaped yard includes an above ground pool, custom built deck, outdoor bar, landscape lighting, and an irrigation system designed for easy maintenance and year round enjoyment. There is also ample outdoor storage for gardening tools and equipment. The fully fenced backyard, enclosed with attractive vinyl fencing, offers both privacy and security. Additional updates include a new roof installed in 2023 and a new hurricane rated garage door added in 2025. With exceptional curb appeal, serene outdoor living spaces, and even a classic white picket fence, this home is truly a hidden gem. Conveniently located with easy access to SR 414, SR 429, and SR 408, youll enjoy quick commutes along with close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5933 Groveline Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Catalina Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Pool Sweep, Vinyl
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WILLOW CREEK PHASE 1 15/75 LOT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-28-9324-00-630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSTD R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5413 Vanderlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$399,900.00 ($180.46 / sqft )

5413 Vanderlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this property boasts two beautifully remodeled single family homes, zoned R2 by the county, offering a unique opportunity for comfortable living and potential rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116304
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Bledsoe Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$409,900.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

7101 Bledsoe Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction 2026. Home currently under construction, No HOA. This home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148358
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Beisi Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Alfred Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$420,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

701 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 701 Alfred Drive, a beautifully renovated home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398471
  2. Provided by ITS REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Needles Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$359,900.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

3809 Needles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market at appraised value! Set on a generously sized lot in an established Orlando neighborhood, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers versatility and privacy. Inside, youll find nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383011
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Jefcoat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5305 2nd Street, Orlando, FL 32810
$420,000.00 ($155.33 / sqft )

5305 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home in the heart of Orlando! Located at 5305 2nd Street, this modern two story residence offers approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404920
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5305 2nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$420,000.00 ($155.33 / sqft )

5305 2nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404920
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin