Active
Property Photos
1013 Maiden Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 1013 Maiden Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 1013 Maiden Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Save Big: 1% lender credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred lender. Ask for details! Located in Celebrations highly sought after South Village, this Victorian style home offers the perfect blend of timeless architecture, refined finishes, and the exceptional lifestyle that has made Celebration one of Central Floridas most desirable communities. This beautifully appointed 5 bedroom residence features over 2,800 square feet of living space with soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, plantation shutters throughout, warm wood hardwood flooring, and multiple living areas. At the front of the home, the open office features its own closet and offers incredible flexibility as a private home office or guest room with convenient access to the adjacent full first floor bathroom, complete with a tub and shower, ideal for overnight visitors or multigenerational living. Perfect for hosting, the home features a formal dining room ready for holiday gatherings, dinner parties, and special occasions. At the heart of the home, the spacious family room flows seamlessly into the chef inspired kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Designed for the home cook, the kitchen features two gas ranges, making holiday cooking and entertaining a breeze, along with a generous center island ideal for meal prep, casual dining, or gathering with family and friends. A spacious pantry provides ample storage for dry goods, small appliances, and kitchen essentials, while a separate breakfast area offers the perfect spot for casual morning coffee or weekday meals. A separate formal living room offers endless possibilities and could easily serve as a flex space for a playroom, media room, second office, or lounge to suit your needs. Upstairs, the second floor is thoughtfully designed as a private retreat, featuring all sleeping quarters along with a conveniently located laundry room for everyday ease and comfort. The primary bedroom features a spacious closet and a spa like ensuite with an updated walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms share another full size bathroom, ideal for siblings. Enjoy your own private retreat outdoors with a screened outdoor patio complete with an in ground spa that overlooks lush conservation views. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including resort style pools, fitness centers, tennis and volleyball courts, playgrounds, scenic parks, and miles of walking and biking trails throughout the community. Just minutes away, Celebration Town Center offers boutique shopping, waterfront dining, cafes, farmers markets, and year round community events, while nearby Walt Disney World Resort, championship golf, upscale dining, and world class entertainment place the very best of Central Florida right at your doorstep. This is more than a home, its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1013 Maiden Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3419
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Expanded Laurel Victorian
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 4075661200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION SOUTH VILLAGE UNIT 5 PB 11 PG 86-94 LOT 280 18/25/28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2827-0001-2800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Victorian
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$935,000.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consist

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Desert Mountain Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

792 Desert Mountain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a home thats not only a dream getaway but also a proven income generator. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home sits on an oversized southwest facing lot with sweeping views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Lisa Grinceri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Mermaid Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$950,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1594 Mermaid Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort in Kissimmee. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this beautifully designed pro

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134626
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Cathy Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Caroline Bay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$949,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

8900 Caroline Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Embark on an unforgettable adventure at the Big Top Family Vacation Villa in Solara Resort! With 9 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, and a circus themed game room, it comfortably accommodates up to 22 guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141230
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Titian Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$975,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

1424 Titian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pirate & Princess House, a one of a kind immersive retreat in Reunion Resorts Liberty Bluff neighborhood, with sweeping water views overlooking the Arnold Palmer Legacy Golf Course. P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144039
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Johanna De Verteuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7398 Gathering Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($251.31 / sqft )

7398 Gathering Court More Like This

Experience refined luxury in this fully furnished Mediterranean style custom estate overlooking the beautiful Watson Golf Course, with breathtaking views of the 6th and 7th fairways. Featuring four pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145887
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$989,000.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

451 Burma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Reunion Resort community. Built in 2017, this beautifully appointed property offers the perfect blend of luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146592
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

241 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity location, location, location ,vacation, income!!! Great opportunity for investors, as a short rental home or even residential home. The amazing home of 11 bedrooms, 10 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146843
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ahmed Hathout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Caroline Bay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$925,000.00 ($177.00 / sqft )

8904 Caroline Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not another furnished home, listen!! Located in a private cul de sac, beautiful pond view, heated pool and spa... Location and privacy brings you more visitors!! Welcome into this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148270
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin